Coronavirus (COVID-19) updates from the Australian Government

Senate Order April 2019

Portfolio Body

Position

Appointee

Term of Appointment

Remuneration

Place of Residence

Australian Rail Track Corporation

Director

Mr Vincent Graham

19/02/2019 – 18/02/2022

$81,510.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Part-time Public Office) 2018

NSW

Infrastructure Australia

Acting Chief Executive Officer

Ms Anna Chau

01/02/2019 – 28/04/2019

$380,350.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Full-time Public Office) 2018

NSW

Infrastructure Australia

Member

Ms Samantha Hogg

01/03/2019 – 30/11/2021

$58,420.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Part-time Public Office) 2018

TAS

Infrastructure Australia

Member

Mr Peter Harris AO

01/03/2019 – 30/11/2021

$58,420.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Part-time Public Office) 2018

VIC

National Transport Commission

Acting Chief Executive Officer

Dr Geoffrey Allan

03/02/2019 – 31/03/2019

$353,180.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Full-time Public Office) 2018

VIC

Norfolk Island

Administrator

Mr Eric Hutchinson

01/04/2019 – 31/03/2021

$298,850.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Full-time Public Office) 2018

Norfolk Island

Regional Development Australia (RDA) Committee – QLD – Gold Coast

Deputy Chair

Ms Shannon Willoughby

12/02/2019 – 31/12/2019

Nil

QLD

RDA – SA – Adelaide Metropolitan

Chair

Ms Kathryn Anderson

15/02/2019 – 31/12/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Deputy Chair

Mr Brenton Vanstone

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Mayor Paul Thomas

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Mr Malcolm May

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Ms Vivienne Lambert

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Mr Ben Wigzell

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Mayor Dennis Clark

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Mr Peter Ackland

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Dr Helen McDonald

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Ms Lyndsay Jackson

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Mr Lindsay Crouch

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

The Hon Caroline Schaeffer

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Mr Tom Rosenborn

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Mr Gail Bartel

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – TAS – Tasmania

Chair

Professor Susan Kilpatrick

29/01/2019 – 31/12/2020

Nil

TAS

Strategic Regional Growth Expert Panel

Chair

Mr Peter Ryan

05/03/2019 – 31/03/2019

$980.00 per diem

VIC

Strategic Regional Growth Expert Panel

Member

Mr Jack Archer

05/03/2019 – 31/03/2019

$784.00 per diem

ACT

Strategic Regional Growth Expert Panel

Member

Cr Anna Speedie

05/03/2019 – 31/03/2019

$784.00 per diem

VIC

Strategic Regional Growth Expert Panel

Member

Cr Andrew Cripps

05/03/2019 – 31/03/2019

$784.00 per diem

QLD

Vacancies that remain to be filled at 14 March 2019

Portfolio Body

Position

Civil Aviation Safety Authority

1 x Deputy Chair

Moorebank Intermodal Company Limited

2 x Directors

Infrastructure Australia

1 x Member

RDA – ACT – Australian Capital Territory

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – NSW – Northern Rivers

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – NSW – Riverina

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – QLD – Mackay-Isaac-Whitsunday

1 x Chair

RDA – QLD – Wide Bay Burnett

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – SA – Adelaide Metropolitan

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – TAS – Tasmania

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – VIC – Barwon South West

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – VIC – Gippsland

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – VIC – Grampians

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – VIC – Hume

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – VIC – Loddon Mallee

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – VIC – Melbourne

1 x Deputy Chair