We are currently redeveloping this website. Check out our Beta website and be sure to leave some feedback!

Senate Order April 2019

Portfolio Body

Position

Appointee

Term of Appointment

Remuneration

Place of Residence

Australian Rail Track Corporation

Director

Mr Vincent Graham

19/02/2019 – 18/02/2022

$81,510.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Part-time Public Office) 2018

NSW

Infrastructure Australia

Acting Chief Executive Officer

Ms Anna Chau

01/02/2019 – 28/04/2019

$380,350.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Full-time Public Office) 2018

NSW

Infrastructure Australia

Member

Ms Samantha Hogg

01/03/2019 – 30/11/2021

$58,420.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Part-time Public Office) 2018

TAS

Infrastructure Australia

Member

Mr Peter Harris AO

01/03/2019 – 30/11/2021

$58,420.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Part-time Public Office) 2018

VIC

National Transport Commission

Acting Chief Executive Officer

Dr Geoffrey Allan

03/02/2019 – 31/03/2019

$353,180.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Full-time Public Office) 2018

VIC

Norfolk Island

Administrator

Mr Eric Hutchinson

01/04/2019 – 31/03/2021

$298,850.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Full-time Public Office) 2018

Norfolk Island

Regional Development Australia (RDA) Committee – QLD – Gold Coast

Deputy Chair

Ms Shannon Willoughby

12/02/2019 – 31/12/2019

Nil

QLD

RDA – SA – Adelaide Metropolitan

Chair

Ms Kathryn Anderson

15/02/2019 – 31/12/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Deputy Chair

Mr Brenton Vanstone

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Mayor Paul Thomas

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Mr Malcolm May

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Ms Vivienne Lambert

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Mr Ben Wigzell

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Mayor Dennis Clark

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Mr Peter Ackland

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Dr Helen McDonald

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Ms Lyndsay Jackson

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Mr Lindsay Crouch

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

The Hon Caroline Schaeffer

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Mr Tom Rosenborn

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Yorke and Mid North

Member

Mr Gail Bartel

01/02/2019 – 31/01/2022

Nil

SA

RDA – TAS – Tasmania

Chair

Professor Susan Kilpatrick

29/01/2019 – 31/12/2020

Nil

TAS

Strategic Regional Growth Expert Panel

Chair

Mr Peter Ryan

05/03/2019 – 31/03/2019

$980.00 per diem

VIC

Strategic Regional Growth Expert Panel

Member

Mr Jack Archer

05/03/2019 – 31/03/2019

$784.00 per diem

ACT

Strategic Regional Growth Expert Panel

Member

Cr Anna Speedie

05/03/2019 – 31/03/2019

$784.00 per diem

VIC

Strategic Regional Growth Expert Panel

Member

Cr Andrew Cripps

05/03/2019 – 31/03/2019

$784.00 per diem

QLD

Vacancies that remain to be filled at 14 March 2019

Portfolio Body

Position

Civil Aviation Safety Authority

1 x Deputy Chair

Moorebank Intermodal Company Limited

2 x Directors

Infrastructure Australia

1 x Member

RDA – ACT – Australian Capital Territory

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – NSW – Northern Rivers

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – NSW – Riverina

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – QLD – Mackay-Isaac-Whitsunday

1 x Chair

RDA – QLD – Wide Bay Burnett

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – SA – Adelaide Metropolitan

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – TAS – Tasmania

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – VIC – Barwon South West

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – VIC – Gippsland

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – VIC – Grampians

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – VIC – Hume

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – VIC – Loddon Mallee

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – VIC – Melbourne

1 x Deputy Chair